SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2022- Apply Online

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2022

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) is looking for online applications for the following positions: Constable (GD) in the Border Security Force (BSF), Vacancy Total 24,369 Post Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB), Secretariat Security Force (SSF), Rifleman (General Duty) in the Assam Rifles (AR), and Sepoy in the National Civili (NCB). From October 27 to November 30, 2022,

all eligible and interested candidates can apply online for Constable (GD) vacancy 2022 at SSC’s official website ssc.nic.in. Apply online before the deadline to avoid nagging. If you wait until the last date, the server may be slow or unavailable due to high demand. Before applying online, candidates should carefully read the instructions.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment Important Dates

Application Start Date27-10-2022
Application Last Date30-11-2022
Online Fee Payment Last Date01-12-2022
Offline Fee Payment Last Date01-12-2022
Schedule of Computer Based ExaminationJanuary 2023

SSC GD Constable Recruitment Age Limitation

Age As On 01.01.2023
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age23 Years

SSC GD Constable Recruitment Application Fee

Women/ SC/ ST/ ESM CandidatesRs.0/-
Fees can be paid online using BHIM UPI or Net Banking, with Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, or RuPay credit or debit cards, or in cash at SBI branches using an SBI Challan.
All Other Candidates 100/-

Educational Qualifications for SSC GD Constable Eligibility Criteria (As of 01-01-2023):

Candidates must have passed the Matriculation or tenth Class Examination from a recognised Board/University.

Candidates who have not obtained the necessary educational qualification as of the deadline are ineligible and should not apply.

SSC Constable (GD) Vacancy Details

ForceGenderSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
BSFMale1405917198088737338922
Female2451633481586611575
CISFMale8
5

18

9

50

90
Female00001010
CRPFMale1357460197587837108380
Female844911852228531
SSBMale20476243544641041
Female616690107243
ITBPMale1881592771106371371
Female3022487135242
ARMale1913133081697161697
Female000000
SSFMale2401483278
Female80521025
TotalMale3377193048152115934221579
Female42924658022111502626
Grand Total24205

Part-II

ForceSCSTOBCEWSURTotalGrand Total
NCB2511382367164164
Grand Total of Part-I and Part-II24369

SSC GD Physical Standard Test (PST)

GenderHeightChestWeight
Male170 cms80-85 cmsProportionate to height and age as per medical standards.
Male (ST)162.5 cms76-81 cms
Female157 cms
Female (ST)150 cms

SSC GD Physical Efficiency Test (PET)

MaleFemaleRemarks
Race5 Kms in 24 minutes1.6 Kms in 8 ½ minutesFor candidates other than those belonging to Ladakh Region.
1.6 Kms in 6 ½ minutes800 metres in 4 minutesFor candidates of Ladakh Region

SSC GD Constable Recruitment Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Applicant LoginClick Here To Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Application Sample PerformaClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2022- Apply Online

Read More:-

Chhath Puja Bhojpuri Shayari 2022 छठ पूजा पर भोजपुरी शायरी

Read More:-

UPSSSC Moharir Recruitment Online Form 2022

AWES India Teachers Admit Card 2022- PRT, TGT, PGT

UKPSC Forest Guard Recruitment 2022- Apply At psc.uk.gov.in

सूर्य ग्रहण से खिलवाड़ हुआ तो आप हो जाएंगे बर्बाद ।

SSC MTS Paper II Exam Admit Card 2022

Bihar Post Matric Scholarship Online Application Form 2022-23

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.